Flight from Hanoi to Vientiane

Hanoi, Vietnam
Vientiane, Laos

Your cost to Flight: $124 - $152

Long Bien Bus Station
  • Total Distance:

    29.06 km (18 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    46 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~7,985.48 LAK)

HAN
  • Total Distance:

    509.3 km (316 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~958,257.6 LAK)

Vientiane
  • Total Distance:

    12.25 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    18.0 USD (~143,738.64 LAK)

Vientiane
Source: Rome2rio

Hanoi-Vientiane Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
QV 09:40 HAN 10:45 VTE 1h 5mins
VN 09:55 HAN 11:00 VTE 1h 5mins
QV 16:40 HAN 17:50 VTE 1h 10mins
K6 15:25 HAN 16:35 VTE 1h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 145 USD ~ 1,157,895 LAK
2 people 290 USD ~ 2,315,789 LAK
3 people 435 USD ~ 3,473,684 LAK
4 people 580 USD ~ 4,631,578 LAK
5 people 725 USD ~ 5,789,473 LAK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 57.44 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Hanoi to Vientiane is about 145.0 USD ( 1.0 USD for bus ride, 120.0 USD for flight 18.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 145.0 USD (1,157,895 LAK)