Flights from Hanover to Vienna

Hanover, Germany
Vienna

Your cost to flights: $172 - 211 USD

Hannover Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    171.34 km (106 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    56 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    45.00 USD (~33 EUR)

Hauptbahnhof Süd
  • Total Distance:

    11.20 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.00 USD (~1 EUR)

Hamburg-Ohlsdorf
  • Total Distance:

    2.28 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    163 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~0 EUR)

HAM
  • Total Distance:

    803.84 km (499 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 35 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    140.00 USD (~103 EUR)

Flughafen Wien (CAT)
  • Total Distance:

    18.27 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    54 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.00 USD (~2 EUR)

Vienna
Source: Rome2rio

Hanover-Vienna Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AB 06:30 HAM 08:00 VIE 1h 30mins
AB 08:50 HAM 10:20 VIE 1h 30mins
AB 14:15 HAM 15:45 VIE 1h 30mins
AB 20:10 HAM 21:40 VIE 1h 30mins
EW 17:35 HAM 19:05 VIE 1h 30mins
4U 06:55 HAM 08:25 VIE 1h 30mins
4U 17:35 HAM 19:05 VIE 1h 30mins
OS 10:15 HAM 11:50 VIE 1h 35mins
OS 15:10 HAM 16:45 VIE 1h 35mins
OS 19:50 HAM 21:25 VIE 1h 35mins
OS 10:45 FRA 12:10 VIE 1h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 192 USD ~ 141 EUR
2 people 384 USD ~ 282 EUR
3 people 576 USD ~ 424 EUR
4 people 768 USD ~ 565 EUR
5 people 960 USD ~ 706 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 97.57 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Hanover to Vienna is about 192.00 USD ( 45.00 USD for train ride , 2.00 USD for train ride , 1.00 USD for train ride , 140.00 USD for flight and 4.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 192.00 USD (141 EUR)