Flight from Ho Chi Minh City Train Station to Nha Trang

Ho Chi Minh City Train Station, Vietnam
Nha Trang, Vietnam

Your cost to Flight: $63 - $77

Ho Chi Minh City (Station)
  • Total Distance:

    8.69 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    8.0 USD (~168,828.8 VND)

SGN
  • Total Distance:

    393.8 km (245 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    50.0 USD (~1,055,180.0 VND)

Tuyhoa
  • Total Distance:

    5.86 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    6.0 USD (~126,621.6 VND)

Tuy Hoa Phu Yen
  • Total Distance:

    126.42 km (79 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    16 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    6.0 USD (~126,621.6 VND)

Nha Trang, Khanh Hoa province, Vietnam
Source: Rome2rio

Ho Chi Minh City Train Station-Nha Trang Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
VN 14:50 SGN 16:05 TBB 1h 15mins
BL 11:55 SGN 13:05 TBB 1h 10mins
VJ 07:35 SGN 08:35 TBB 1h 0mins
BL 08:40 SGN 09:50 TBB 1h 10mins
VJ 07:50 SGN 08:50 TBB 1h 0mins
BL 15:00 SGN 16:10 TBB 1h 10mins
BL 14:15 SGN 15:25 TBB 1h 10mins
BL 11:15 SGN 12:25 TBB 1h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 74 USD ~ 1,561,666 VND
2 people 148 USD ~ 3,123,333 VND
3 people 222 USD ~ 4,684,999 VND
4 people 296 USD ~ 6,246,666 VND
5 people 370 USD ~ 7,808,332 VND

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 48.18 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Ho Chi Minh City Train Station to Nha Trang is about 74.0 USD ( 8.0 USD for car ride, 50.0 USD for flight 6.0 USD for car ride, 6.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 74.0 USD (1,561,666 VND)