Flight from Istanbul to Iraq

Istanbul, Turkey
Iraq, Iraq

Your cost to Flight: $249 - $305

Vezneciler
  • Total Distance:

    3.58 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~3.67 AED)

Istanbul Taksim Square
  • Total Distance:

    82.96 km (52 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    44 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.0 USD (~14.69 AED)

SAW
  • Total Distance:

    1387.65 km (862 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    250.0 USD (~918.25 AED)

Erbil
  • Total Distance:

    10.03 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    22.0 USD (~80.81 AED)

Iraq
Source: Rome2rio

Istanbul-Iraq Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
TK 22:40 SAW 01:00 EBL 2h 20mins
PC 22:55 SAW 02:25 EBL 2h 30mins
PC 00:10 SAW 02:30 EBL 2h 20mins
PC 23:15 SAW 01:45 EBL 2h 30mins
TK 22:45 SAW 01:05 EBL 2h 20mins
TK 09:55 SAW 12:15 EBL 2h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 291 USD ~ 1,069 AED
2 people 582 USD ~ 2,138 AED
3 people 873 USD ~ 3,207 AED
4 people 1,164 USD ~ 4,275 AED
5 people 1,455 USD ~ 5,344 AED

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 153.83 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Istanbul to Iraq is about 291.0 USD ( 1.0 USD for train ride, 4.0 USD for bus ride, 250.0 USD for flight 22.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 291.0 USD (1,069 AED)