Flight from Jakarta to Johor Bharu

Jakarta, Indonesia
Johor Bharu, Malaysia

Your cost to Flight: $95 - $117

Gambir Station
  • Total Distance:

    28.32 km (18 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    5.0 USD (~16.11 MYR)

CGK
  • Total Distance:

    862.53 km (536 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 36 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    55.0 USD (~177.19 MYR)

Batam
  • Total Distance:

    12.41 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    9.0 USD (~28.99 MYR)

Batam Centre
  • Total Distance:

    40.1 km (25 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    45 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    12 Times/Day

  • Ferry Fare:

    25.0 USD (~80.54 MYR)

Telok Blangah
  • Total Distance:

    15.28 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    360 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~6.44 MYR)

Bishan
  • Total Distance:

    11.86 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    360 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~3.22 MYR)

Sembawang
  • Total Distance:

    14.54 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    9.0 USD (~28.99 MYR)

Johor Bharu
Source: Rome2rio

Jakarta-Johor Bharu Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
GA 14:10 CGK 15:55 BTH 1h 45mins
GA 16:20 CGK 18:05 BTH 1h 45mins
JT 13:10 CGK 14:55 BTH 1h 45mins
JT 16:40 CGK 18:25 BTH 1h 45mins
GA 17:45 CGK 19:30 BTH 1h 45mins
GA 06:25 CGK 08:10 BTH 1h 45mins
SJ 09:15 CGK 10:50 BTH 1h 35mins
GA 09:10 CGK 10:55 BTH 1h 45mins
JT 09:10 CGK 10:55 BTH 1h 45mins
JT 06:10 CGK 07:55 BTH 1h 45mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 111 USD ~ 358 MYR
2 people 222 USD ~ 715 MYR
3 people 333 USD ~ 1,073 MYR
4 people 444 USD ~ 1,430 MYR
5 people 555 USD ~ 1,788 MYR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 104.02 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Jakarta to Johor Bharu is about 111.0 USD ( 5.0 USD for bus ride, 55.0 USD for flight 9.0 USD for car ride, 25.0 USD for ferry ride, 2.0 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, 9.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 111.0 USD (358 MYR)