Flight from Jeddah to Medina

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Medina, Saudi Arabia

Your cost to Flight: $82 - $100

Jeddah
  • Total Distance:

    11.19 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    21.0 USD (~78.76 SAR)

JED
  • Total Distance:

    337.67 km (210 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    45.0 USD (~168.77 SAR)

Medina
  • Total Distance:

    13.66 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    25.0 USD (~93.76 SAR)

Madinah, Al Madinah Province, Saudi Arabia
Source: Rome2rio

Jeddah-Medina Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
SV 01:55 JED 02:55 MED 1h 0mins
SV 16:30 JED 17:30 MED 1h 0mins
SV 22:30 JED 23:30 MED 1h 0mins
SV 22:00 JED 23:00 MED 1h 0mins
SV 22:00 JED 23:00 MED 1h 0mins
SV 18:30 JED 19:30 MED 1h 0mins
SV 09:05 JED 10:05 MED 1h 0mins
SV 06:20 JED 07:20 MED 1h 0mins
SV 00:30 JED 01:30 MED 1h 0mins
SV 14:30 JED 15:30 MED 1h 0mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 96 USD ~ 360 SAR
2 people 192 USD ~ 720 SAR
3 people 288 USD ~ 1,080 SAR
4 people 384 USD ~ 1,440 SAR
5 people 480 USD ~ 1,800 SAR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 39.65 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Jeddah to Medina is about 96.0 USD ( 21.0 USD for car ride, 45.0 USD for flight 25.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 96.0 USD (360 SAR)