Flight from Jinan to Xian

Jinan, China
Xian, China

Your cost to Flight: $105 - $129

Yuquan Simpson Hotel, Jinan
  • Total Distance:

    35.27 km (22 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~18.3 CNY)

TNA
  • Total Distance:

    825.2 km (513 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    110.0 USD (~671.01 CNY)

Xiu0027an Xianyang Airport
  • Total Distance:

    14.87 km (9 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.0 USD (~24.4 CNY)

Xianyang
  • Total Distance:

    24.68 km (15 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    6 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.71 USD (~16.53 CNY)

Xian
Source: Rome2rio

Jinan-Xian Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
3U 16:30 TNA 18:10 XIY 1h 40mins
MU 07:55 TNA 09:25 XIY 1h 30mins
JD 21:10 TNA 22:45 XIY 1h 35mins
SC 18:25 TNA 20:15 XIY 1h 50mins
SC 07:10 TNA 09:00 XIY 1h 50mins
JD 21:30 TNA 23:25 XIY 1h 55mins
ZH 12:20 TNA 14:20 XIY 2h 0mins
GS 09:05 TNA 10:50 XIY 1h 45mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 123 USD ~ 750 CNY
2 people 246 USD ~ 1,501 CNY
3 people 369 USD ~ 2,251 CNY
4 people 492 USD ~ 3,001 CNY
5 people 615 USD ~ 3,752 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 91.94 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Jinan to Xian is about 123.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for bus ride, 110.0 USD for flight 4.0 USD for bus ride, 2.71 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 123.0 USD (750 CNY)