Flight from Kabul to Kandahar

Kabul, Afghanistan
Kandahar, Afghanistan

Your cost to Flight: $288 - $352

Kabul
  • Total Distance:

    8.22 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    11.0 USD (~627.56 AFN)

KBL
  • Total Distance:

    466.75 km (290 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    280.0 USD (~15,974.36 AFN)

Kandahar
  • Total Distance:

    24.23 km (15 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    29.0 USD (~1,654.49 AFN)

Kandahar, Afghanistan
Source: Rome2rio

Kabul-Kandahar Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
RQ 08:00 KBL 09:15 KDH 1h 15mins
RQ 09:00 KBL 10:00 KDH 1h 0mins
RQ 15:15 KBL 16:15 KDH 1h 0mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 336 USD ~ 19,169 AFN
2 people 672 USD ~ 38,338 AFN
3 people 1,008 USD ~ 57,508 AFN
4 people 1,344 USD ~ 76,677 AFN
5 people 1,680 USD ~ 95,846 AFN

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 54.56 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Kabul to Kandahar is about 336.0 USD ( 11.0 USD for car ride, 280.0 USD for flight 29.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 336.0 USD (19,169 AFN)