Flight from Kerman to Tehran

Kerman, Iran
Tehran, Iran

Your cost to Flight: $61 - $75

Kermān
  • Total Distance:

    19.33 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    25 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    5.0 USD (~124,016.5 IRR)

KER
  • Total Distance:

    822.74 km (511 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 43 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    60.0 USD (~1,488,198.0 IRR)

Tehran Mehrabad
  • Total Distance:

    10.62 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.0 USD (~74,409.9 IRR)

Tehran
Source: Rome2rio

Kerman-Tehran Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
W5 05:30 KER 07:10 THR 1h 40mins
W5 10:50 KER 12:30 THR 1h 40mins
W5 19:00 KER 20:40 THR 1h 40mins
W5 21:00 KER 22:40 THR 1h 40mins
W5 09:30 KER 11:10 THR 1h 40mins
W5 17:00 KER 18:50 THR 1h 50mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 71 USD ~ 1,761,034 IRR
2 people 142 USD ~ 3,522,069 IRR
3 people 213 USD ~ 5,283,103 IRR
4 people 284 USD ~ 7,044,137 IRR
5 people 355 USD ~ 8,805,172 IRR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 92.69 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Kerman to Tehran is about 71.0 USD ( 5.0 USD for car ride, 60.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 71.0 USD (1,761,034 IRR)