Flight from Khanpur to Karachi

Khanpur, Pakistan
Karachi, Pakistan

Your cost to Flight: $217 - $266

Khānpur
  • Total Distance:

    47.34 km (29 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    41 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    23.0 USD (~2,490.55 PKR)

Rahim Yar Khan
  • Total Distance:

    178.54 km (111 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    19.43 USD (~2,103.98 PKR)

Rohri
  • Total Distance:

    15.98 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    8.0 USD (~866.28 PKR)

SKZ
  • Total Distance:

    364.0 km (226 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    190.0 USD (~20,574.15 PKR)

Karachi
  • Total Distance:

    0.81 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.12 USD (~12.99 PKR)

Airport
  • Total Distance:

    27.5 km (17 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    48 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    72 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~108.28 PKR)

Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan
Source: Rome2rio

Khanpur-Karachi Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
PK 21:00 SKZ 22:05 KHI 1h 5mins
PK 16:45 SKZ 17:45 KHI 1h 0mins
PK 17:45 SKZ 18:45 KHI 1h 0mins
PK 18:50 SKZ 19:50 KHI 1h 0mins
PK 13:35 SKZ 14:40 KHI 1h 5mins
PK 09:15 SKZ 10:35 KHI 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 254 USD ~ 27,504 PKR
2 people 508 USD ~ 55,009 PKR
3 people 762 USD ~ 82,513 PKR
4 people 1,016 USD ~ 110,018 PKR
5 people 1,270 USD ~ 137,522 PKR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 57.80 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Khanpur to Karachi is about 254.0 USD ( 23.0 USD for car ride, 19.43 USD for train ride, 8.0 USD for car ride, 190.0 USD for flight 0.12 USD for walk ride, 1.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 254.0 USD (27,504 PKR)