Flight from Kota Kinabalu to Kuching

Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia
Kuching, Malaysia

Your cost to Flight: $63 - $77

Kota Kinabalu
  • Total Distance:

    8.33 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    11.0 USD (~35.44 MYR)

BKI
  • Total Distance:

    810.69 km (504 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    45.0 USD (~144.97 MYR)

Kuching
  • Total Distance:

    10.42 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    14.0 USD (~45.1 MYR)

Kuching
Source: Rome2rio

Kota Kinabalu-Kuching Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AK 15:35 BKI 17:00 KCH 1h 25mins
AK 08:00 BKI 09:25 KCH 1h 25mins
MH 13:30 BKI 14:50 KCH 1h 20mins
AK 22:30 BKI 23:55 KCH 1h 25mins
AK 19:55 BKI 21:20 KCH 1h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 74 USD ~ 238 MYR
2 people 148 USD ~ 477 MYR
3 people 222 USD ~ 715 MYR
4 people 296 USD ~ 954 MYR
5 people 370 USD ~ 1,192 MYR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 89.95 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Kota Kinabalu to Kuching is about 74.0 USD ( 11.0 USD for car ride, 45.0 USD for flight 14.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 74.0 USD (238 MYR)