Flight from Las Palmas to Birmingham

Las Palmas, Spain
Birmingham, United Kingdom

Your cost to Flight: $144 - $176

Parque Santa Isabel
  • Total Distance:

    20.69 km (13 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    24 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    34 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.0 USD (~2.47 GBP)

LPA
  • Total Distance:

    3039.5 km (1889 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    140.0 USD (~86.33 GBP)

Birmingham
  • Total Distance:

    0.74 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.11 USD (~0.07 GBP)

Birmingham International
  • Total Distance:

    13.4 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    10 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    16.0 USD (~9.87 GBP)

Birmingham
Source: Rome2rio

Las Palmas-Birmingham Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
MT 21:20 LPA 01:30 BHX 4h 10mins
MT 20:40 LPA 00:50 BHX 4h 10mins
LS 19:30 LPA 23:50 BHX 4h 20mins
FR 13:30 LPA 17:50 BHX 4h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 168 USD ~ 104 GBP
2 people 336 USD ~ 207 GBP
3 people 504 USD ~ 311 GBP
4 people 672 USD ~ 414 GBP
5 people 840 USD ~ 518 GBP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 329.69 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Las Palmas to Birmingham is about 168.0 USD ( 4.0 USD for bus ride, 140.0 USD for flight 0.11 USD for walk ride, 16.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 168.0 USD (104 GBP)