Flight from Lethbridge to Calgary

Lethbridge, Canada
Calgary, Canada

Your cost to Flight: $201 - $245

Lethbridge
  • Total Distance:

    8.84 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    25.0 USD (~26.38 CAD)

YQL
  • Total Distance:

    193.33 km (120 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    49 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    190.0 USD (~200.45 CAD)

YYC Airport Domestic Terminal
  • Total Distance:

    22.48 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    35 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    37 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    8.0 USD (~8.44 CAD)

Calgary International Airport, Calgary, AB, Canada
Source: Rome2rio

Lethbridge-Calgary Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
WS 11:20 YQL 12:08 YYC 48mins
WS 07:25 YQL 08:13 YYC 48mins
AC 16:00 YQL 16:55 YYC 55mins
AC 07:00 YQL 07:55 YYC 55mins
WS 21:15 YQL 22:03 YYC 48mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 234 USD ~ 247 CAD
2 people 468 USD ~ 494 CAD
3 people 702 USD ~ 741 CAD
4 people 936 USD ~ 987 CAD
5 people 1,170 USD ~ 1,234 CAD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 22.68 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Lethbridge to Calgary is about 234.0 USD ( 25.0 USD for car ride, 190.0 USD for flight 8.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 234.0 USD (247 CAD)