Flights from Liping to Shanghai

Liping, China
Shanghai, China

Your cost to flights: $187 - 228 USD

Liping Airport (HZH)
  • Total Distance:

    60.50 km (37 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    39 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    23.00 USD (~140 CNY)

Congjiang
  • Total Distance:

    143.59 km (89 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    55 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    10.00 USD (~61 CNY)

Guilin West
  • Total Distance:

    41.80 km (25 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    16.00 USD (~97 CNY)

KWL
  • Total Distance:

    1392.86 km (865 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.00 USD (~915 CNY)

Shanghai Pudong
  • Total Distance:

    0.50 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.07 USD (~0 CNY)

Pudong International Airport
  • Total Distance:

    25.95 km (16 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    8.00 USD (~48 CNY)

Longyang Road
  • Total Distance:

    12.07 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    192 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~6 CNY)

Shanghai, China
Source: Rome2rio

Liping-Shanghai Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
FM 20:40 KWL 22:55 PVG 2h 15mins
MU 16:10 LHW 18:15 TNA 2h 5mins
CZ 16:00 KWL 18:20 PVG 2h 20mins
FM 12:10 KWL 14:25 PVG 2h 15mins
HO 22:25 KWL 00:35 PVG 2h 10mins
FM 07:40 KWL 09:50 PVG 2h 10mins
FM 17:55 KWL 20:10 PVG 2h 15mins
9C 20:55 KWL 23:10 PVG 2h 15mins
CA 19:10 KWL 21:20 PVG 2h 10mins
MU 18:10 CKG 20:30 PVG 2h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 208 USD ~ 1,268 CNY
2 people 416 USD ~ 2,537 CNY
3 people 624 USD ~ 3,806 CNY
4 people 832 USD ~ 5,075 CNY
5 people 1,040 USD ~ 6,344 CNY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 173.21 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Liping to Shanghai is about 208.00 USD ( 23.00 USD for car ride , 10.00 USD for train ride , 16.00 USD for car ride , 150.00 USD for flight , 0.07 USD for walk ride , 8.00 USD for train ride and 1.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 208.00 USD (1,269 CNY)