Flights from London to Dublin

London, United Kingdom
Dublin, Ireland

Your cost to flights: $159 - 194 USD

London Euston
  • Total Distance:

    173.12 km (107 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    37 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    94.00 USD (~69 EUR)

BHX
  • Total Distance:

    330.66 km (205 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 2 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    80.00 USD (~58 EUR)

Dublin Airport
  • Total Distance:

    12.59 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    56 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.00 USD (~2 EUR)

Dublin, Ireland
Source: Rome2rio

London-Dublin Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
EI 20:55 BHX 21:55 DUB 60 minutes
EI 08:15 BHX 09:20 DUB 1h 5mins
EI 15:20 BHX 16:20 DUB 60 minutes
EI 19:20 BHX 20:20 DUB 60 minutes
FR 18:15 BHX 19:15 DUB 60 minutes
FR 08:00 BHX 09:05 DUB 1h 5mins
FR 12:15 BHX 13:25 DUB 1h 10mins
FR 15:05 BHX 16:15 DUB 1h 10mins
FR 14:25 BHX 15:25 DUB 60 minutes
FR 17:50 BHX 19:00 DUB 1h 10mins
EI 19:30 BHX 20:50 DUB 1h 20mins
EI 12:00 BHX 13:20 DUB 1h 20mins
EI 15:30 BHX 16:50 DUB 1h 20mins
EI 17:05 BHX 18:25 DUB 1h 20mins
EI 21:00 BHX 22:20 DUB 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 177 USD ~ 130 EUR
2 people 354 USD ~ 260 EUR
3 people 531 USD ~ 391 EUR
4 people 708 USD ~ 521 EUR
5 people 885 USD ~ 651 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 45.27 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from London to Dublin is about 177.00 USD ( 94.00 USD for train ride , 80.00 USD for flight and 3.00 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 177.00 USD (130 EUR)