Flights from London to Manchester

London, United Kingdom
Manchester

Your cost to flights: $117 - 144 USD

London Waterloo
  • Total Distance:

    126.34 km (78 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.00 USD (~21 GBP)

SOU
  • Total Distance:

    289.34 km (179 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    90.00 USD (~55 GBP)

Manchester Airport
  • Total Distance:

    17.30 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    72 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    6.00 USD (~3 GBP)

Manchester
Source: Rome2rio

London-Manchester Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
BE 14:50 SOU 15:50 MAN 60 minutes
BE 18:45 SOU 19:45 MAN 60 minutes
BE 06:55 SOU 08:05 MAN 1h 10mins
BE 11:10 SOU 12:15 MAN 1h 5mins
BE 15:00 SOU 16:05 MAN 1h 5mins
BE 15:20 SOU 16:25 MAN 1h 5mins
BE 09:05 JER 10:25 MAN 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 131 USD ~ 80 GBP
2 people 262 USD ~ 161 GBP
3 people 393 USD ~ 242 GBP
4 people 524 USD ~ 323 GBP
5 people 655 USD ~ 403 GBP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 38.87 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from London to Manchester is about 131.00 USD ( 35.00 USD for train ride , 90.00 USD for flight and 6.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 131.00 USD (81 GBP)