Flight from Lotnisko Chopina to WRO

Lotnisko Chopina, Poland
WRO, Poland

Your cost to Flight: $32 - $38

Warszawa Lotnisko Chopina
  • Total Distance:

    45.37 km (28 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    7 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.78 USD (~5.51 PLN)

WMI
  • Total Distance:

    304.98 km (190 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    56 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    35.0 USD (~108.35 PLN)

EPWR, Wrocław, Polska
Source: Rome2rio

Lotnisko Chopina-WRO Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
FR 08:15 WMI 09:10 WRO 55mins
FR 17:45 WMI 18:40 WRO 55mins
FR 14:25 WMI 15:20 WRO 55mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 37 USD ~ 115 PLN
2 people 74 USD ~ 229 PLN
3 people 111 USD ~ 344 PLN
4 people 148 USD ~ 458 PLN
5 people 185 USD ~ 573 PLN

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 34.30 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Lotnisko Chopina to WRO is about 37.0 USD ( 1.78 USD for bus ride, 35.0 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 37.0 USD (115 PLN)