Flight from Manama to Riyadh

Manama, Bahrain
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Your cost to Flight: $194 - $237

Al Muharraq
  • Total Distance:

    4.3 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    18 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.16 USD (~0.6 SAR)

BAH
  • Total Distance:

    440.85 km (274 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    170.0 USD (~637.59 SAR)

Riyadh
  • Total Distance:

    46.34 km (29 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    35 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    45.0 USD (~168.77 SAR)

Riyadh
Source: Rome2rio

Manama-Riyadh Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
GF 15:45 BAH 17:00 RUH 1h 15mins
SV 18:00 BAH 19:20 RUH 1h 20mins
GF 20:15 BAH 21:30 RUH 1h 15mins
GF 08:00 BAH 09:15 RUH 1h 15mins
CX 22:25 BAH 23:40 RUH 1h 15mins
GF 09:55 BAH 11:10 RUH 1h 15mins
GF 14:00 BAH 15:15 RUH 1h 15mins
LH 23:10 BAH 00:25 RUH 1h 15mins
SV 09:00 BAH 10:15 RUH 1h 15mins
GF 03:45 BAH 05:00 RUH 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 226 USD ~ 848 SAR
2 people 452 USD ~ 1,695 SAR
3 people 678 USD ~ 2,543 SAR
4 people 904 USD ~ 3,390 SAR
5 people 1,130 USD ~ 4,238 SAR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 53.67 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Manama to Riyadh is about 226.0 USD ( 0.16 USD for bus ride, 170.0 USD for flight 45.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 226.0 USD (848 SAR)