Flights from Maringá to Iguazu Falls

Maringá - Floriano, Maringá - State of Paraná, Brazil
Iguazu Falls, Argentina

Your cost to flights: $305 - 372 USD

Maringá
  • Total Distance:

    12.42 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    15.00 USD (~91 ARS)

MGF
  • Total Distance:

    357.59 km (222 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    320.00 USD (~1,949 ARS)

Foz do Iguacu
  • Total Distance:

    30.69 km (19 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    34 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    4.00 USD (~24 ARS)

Iguazu Falls, Argentina
Source: Rome2rio

Maringá-Iguazu Falls Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
G3 16:18 CWB 17:20 CGH 1h 2mins
AD 15:45 MGF 17:15 VCP 1h 30mins
LA 13:30 CGH 15:10 IGU 1h 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 339 USD ~ 2,065 ARS
2 people 678 USD ~ 4,130 ARS
3 people 1,017 USD ~ 6,195 ARS
4 people 1,356 USD ~ 8,260 ARS
5 people 1,695 USD ~ 10,325 ARS

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 44.14 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Maringá to Iguazu Falls is about 339.00 USD ( 15.00 USD for car ride , 320.00 USD for flight and 4.00 USD for car ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 339.00 USD (2,065 ARS)