Flights from Mexico City airport bus station to Puerto Vallarta

Mexico City airport bus station, Peñón de los Baños, Mexico City, CDMX, Mexico
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Your cost to flights: $71 - 86 USD

Mexico City Airport
  • Total Distance:

    0.35 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.05 USD (~0 MXN)

MEX
  • Total Distance:

    684.95 km (425 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    80.00 USD (~1,046 MXN)

Aeropuerto
  • Total Distance:

    19.50 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.00 USD (~13 MXN)

Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Source: Rome2rio

Mexico City airport bus station-Puerto Vallarta Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
4O 13:10 MEX 14:35 PVR 1h 25mins
4O 08:35 MEX 10:00 PVR 1h 25mins
4O 09:50 MEX 11:15 PVR 1h 25mins
VB 17:40 MEX 19:05 PVR 1h 25mins
VB 17:40 MEX 19:10 PVR 1h 30mins
VB 10:25 MEX 11:55 PVR 1h 30mins
VB 20:30 MEX 22:00 PVR 1h 30mins
AM 18:40 MEX 20:20 PVR 1h 40mins
AM 10:30 MEX 12:06 PVR 1h 36mins
AM 15:20 MEX 16:59 PVR 1h 39mins
AM 10:35 MEX 12:13 PVR 1h 38mins
Y4 12:31 MEX 14:06 PVR 1h 35mins
Y4 18:50 MEX 20:26 PVR 1h 36mins
AM 07:00 MEX 08:35 PVR 1h 35mins
4O 08:05 AGU 09:20 PVR 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 79 USD ~ 1,032 MXN
2 people 158 USD ~ 2,065 MXN
3 people 237 USD ~ 3,098 MXN
4 people 316 USD ~ 4,131 MXN
5 people 395 USD ~ 5,164 MXN

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 74.6 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Mexico City airport bus station to Puerto Vallarta is about 79.00 USD ( 0.05 USD for walk ride , 80.00 USD for flight and 1.00 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 79.00 USD (1,033 MXN)