Flights from Miami to Atlanta

Miami, FL, United States
Atlanta, GA, United States

Your cost to flights: $151 - 184 USD

Government Center
  • Total Distance:

    11.95 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    192 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.00 USD

Tri-Rail/Metrorail Transfer
  • Total Distance:

    106.13 km (65 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 45 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    11.00 USD

Intermodal Transit Center
  • Total Distance:

    7.56 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.00 USD

PBI
  • Total Distance:

    896.26 km (556 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 46 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.00 USD

Airport Station
  • Total Distance:

    13.73 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    159 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.00 USD

Atlanta, GA, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Miami-Atlanta Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
DL 12:08 ATL 13:18 HOU 2h 10mins
WN 12:10 ONT 13:15 SJC 1h 5mins
WN 20:10 ONT 21:25 OAK 1h 15mins
WN 17:00 HOU 18:00 DAL 60 minutes
WN 08:45 IAD 09:40 MDW 1h 55mins
WN 15:45 PIT 16:15 MDW 1h 30mins
DL 19:00 JFK 22:24 FLL 3h 24mins
DL 13:40 ATL 15:30 PBI 1h 50mins
DL 16:35 JFK 19:52 SAN 6h 17mins
DL 09:51 ATL 11:46 PBI 1h 55mins
DL 14:10 CVG 15:42 ATL 1h 32mins
DL 16:25 ATL 18:18 PBI 1h 53mins
DL 15:00 ATL 16:53 PBI 1h 53mins
DL 11:00 PBI 12:45 ATL 1h 45mins
DL 07:00 MCI 08:30 MSP 1h 30mins
DL 08:15 PBI 10:10 ATL 1h 55mins
DL 05:45 PBI 07:34 ATL 1h 49mins
US 15:35 PHL 18:53 PHX 5h 18mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 168 USD ~ 168 USD
2 people 336 USD ~ 336 USD
3 people 504 USD ~ 504 USD
4 people 672 USD ~ 672 USD
5 people 840 USD ~ 840 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 104.01 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Miami to Atlanta is about 168.00 USD ( 2.00 USD for train ride , 11.00 USD for train ride , 3.00 USD for bus ride , 150.00 USD for flight and 2.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 168.00 USD (168 USD)