Flight from Montreal to Manhattan

Montreal, Canada
Manhattan, United States

Your cost to Flight: $148 - $182

René-Lévesque / Mansfield
  • Total Distance:

    20.47 km (13 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    98 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.0 USD)

YUL
  • Total Distance:

    556.62 km (346 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 39 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.0 USD (~150.0 USD)

JFK International Airport
  • Total Distance:

    7.46 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    5.0 USD (~5.0 USD)

Jamaica
  • Total Distance:

    18.72 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    116 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    5.0 USD (~5.0 USD)

34 St - Penn Station
  • Total Distance:

    5.24 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    492 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.0 USD)

Manhattan, NY, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Montreal-Manhattan Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
DL 16:06 YUL 17:48 JFK 1h 42mins
AA 06:55 YUL 08:40 JFK 1h 45mins
DL 06:00 YUL 08:00 JFK 2h 0mins
AA 17:15 YUL 19:15 JFK 2h 0mins
DL 06:15 YUL 08:00 JFK 1h 45mins
DL 16:04 YUL 17:45 JFK 1h 41mins
DL 12:00 YUL 13:37 JFK 1h 37mins
AA 11:55 YUL 13:30 JFK 1h 35mins
DL 06:04 YUL 08:00 JFK 1h 56mins
DL 06:00 YUL 07:50 JFK 1h 50mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 173 USD ~ 173 USD
2 people 346 USD ~ 346 USD
3 people 519 USD ~ 519 USD
4 people 692 USD ~ 692 USD
5 people 865 USD ~ 865 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 62.39 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Montreal to Manhattan is about 173.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for bus ride, 150.0 USD for flight 5.0 USD for train ride, 5.0 USD for train ride, 3.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 173.0 USD (173 USD)