Flight from Montreal to Varadero

Montreal, Canada
Varadero, Cuba

Your cost to Flight: $238 - $290

Rene-Levesque / Mansfield
  • Total Distance:

    19.96 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    8.0 USD (~181.5 CUP)

YUL
  • Total Distance:

    2640.13 km (1641 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 44 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    240.0 USD (~5,444.98 CUP)

Varadero
  • Total Distance:

    28.11 km (17 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    16.0 USD (~363.0 CUP)

Varadero, Matanzas, Cuba
Source: Rome2rio

Montreal-Varadero Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AC 16:10 YUL 21:10 VRA 4h 0mins
AC 14:55 YUL 19:55 VRA 4h 0mins
WG 16:35 YUL 20:30 VRA 3h 55mins
TS 16:55 YUL 20:45 VRA 3h 50mins
WG 15:50 YUL 19:45 VRA 3h 55mins
WG 06:00 YUL 09:55 VRA 3h 55mins
WG 06:00 YUL 09:55 VRA 3h 55mins
CU 06:30 YUL 10:20 VRA 3h 50mins
WS 07:50 YUL 12:00 VRA 4h 10mins
TS 14:30 YUL 18:10 VRA 3h 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 277 USD ~ 6,284 CUP
2 people 554 USD ~ 12,569 CUP
3 people 831 USD ~ 18,853 CUP
4 people 1,108 USD ~ 25,138 CUP
5 people 1,385 USD ~ 31,422 CUP

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 289.33 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Montreal to Varadero is about 277.0 USD ( 8.0 USD for bus ride, 240.0 USD for flight 16.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 277.0 USD (6,284 CUP)