Flights from Mumbai to Varanasi

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Your cost to flights: $105 - 128 USD

New Agripada
  • Total Distance:

    1.43 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    45 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.00 USD (~62 INR)

Domestic Airport Junction
  • Total Distance:

    0.68 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.10 USD (~6 INR)

BOM
  • Total Distance:

    1310.06 km (814 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    110.00 USD (~6,853 INR)

Varanasi
  • Total Distance:

    25.04 km (15 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    24 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    7.00 USD (~436 INR)

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India
Source: Rome2rio

Mumbai-Varanasi Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
6E 11:00 BOM 13:20 VNS 2h 20mins
AI 08:30 BOM 10:35 VNS 2h 5mins
SG 07:20 BOM 09:30 VNS 2h 10mins
9W 09:00 BOM 11:05 VNS 2h 5mins
6E 06:15 BLR 08:50 PAT 2h 35mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 117 USD ~ 7,288 INR
2 people 234 USD ~ 14,577 INR
3 people 351 USD ~ 21,866 INR
4 people 468 USD ~ 29,154 INR
5 people 585 USD ~ 36,443 INR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 144.83 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Mumbai to Varanasi is about 117.00 USD ( 1.00 USD for bus ride , 0.10 USD for walk ride , 110.00 USD for flight and 7.00 USD for car ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 117.00 USD (7,289 INR)