Flight from Mumbai to Nagpur

Mumbai, India
Nagpur, India

Your cost to Flight: $49 - $59

BOM
  • Total Distance:

    698.12 km (434 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    50.0 USD (~3,114.82 INR)

Nagpur
  • Total Distance:

    7.91 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    4.0 USD (~249.19 INR)

Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Source: Rome2rio

Mumbai-Nagpur Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
6E 16:45 BOM 18:10 NAG 1h 25mins
G8 19:05 BOM 20:25 NAG 1h 20mins
AI 18:40 BOM 20:05 NAG 1h 25mins
S2 15:05 BOM 16:35 NAG 1h 30mins
AI 05:55 BOM 07:20 NAG 1h 25mins
6E 06:35 BOM 08:15 NAG 1h 40mins
S2 08:50 BOM 10:30 NAG 1h 40mins
6E 08:35 BOM 10:00 NAG 1h 25mins
S2 08:40 BOM 10:20 NAG 1h 40mins
9W 06:30 BOM 07:55 NAG 1h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 57 USD ~ 3,551 INR
2 people 114 USD ~ 7,102 INR
3 people 171 USD ~ 10,653 INR
4 people 228 USD ~ 14,204 INR
5 people 285 USD ~ 17,754 INR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 76.41 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Mumbai to Nagpur is about 57.0 USD ( 50.0 USD for flight 4.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 57.0 USD (3,551 INR)