Flights from Munich to Dusseldorf

Munich
Dusseldorf, Germany

Your cost to flights: $226 - 277 USD

München Hbf
  • Total Distance:

    150.36 km (93 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 39 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    23 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    40.00 USD (~29 EUR)

Salzburg Hauptbahnhof
  • Total Distance:

    6.23 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.00 USD (~2 EUR)

SZG
  • Total Distance:

    611.28 km (379 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    210.00 USD (~154 EUR)

Düsseldorf Flughafen Terminal
  • Total Distance:

    8.17 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    109 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~0 EUR)

Dusseldorf, Germany
Source: Rome2rio

Munich-Dusseldorf Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AB 20:50 ZRH 22:05 DUS 1h 15mins
AB 12:15 SZG 13:40 DUS 1h 25mins
AB 08:55 ZRH 10:10 DUS 1h 15mins
AB 21:00 SZG 22:25 DUS 1h 25mins
LH 21:45 FRA 22:35 DUS 50 minutes

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 252 USD ~ 185 EUR
2 people 504 USD ~ 371 EUR
3 people 756 USD ~ 556 EUR
4 people 1,008 USD ~ 742 EUR
5 people 1,260 USD ~ 927 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 74.61 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Munich to Dusseldorf is about 252.00 USD ( 40.00 USD for train ride , 3.00 USD for bus ride , 210.00 USD for flight and 1.00 USD for train ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 252.00 USD (186 EUR)