Flight from Nadi to Kandavu

Nadi, Fiji
Kandavu, Fiji

Your cost to Flight: $268 - $328

Nadi
  • Total Distance:

    264.11 km (164 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Hours 20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    8 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    4.0 USD (~7.43 FJD)

Suva
  • Total Distance:

    22.85 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    27 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    14.0 USD (~26.02 FJD)

SUV
  • Total Distance:

    201.86 km (125 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    42 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    280.0 USD (~520.33 FJD)

Labasa
  • Total Distance:

    37.45 km (23 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    45 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    5.4 USD (~10.03 FJD)

Kandavu, Eastern Division, Fiji
Source: Rome2rio

Nadi-Kandavu Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
FJ 14:50 SUV 15:30 LBS 40mins
FJ 07:30 SUV 08:10 LBS 40mins
FJ 09:30 SUV 10:10 LBS 40mins
FJ 14:35 SUV 15:15 LBS 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 313 USD ~ 582 FJD
2 people 626 USD ~ 1,163 FJD
3 people 939 USD ~ 1,745 FJD
4 people 1,252 USD ~ 2,327 FJD
5 people 1,565 USD ~ 2,908 FJD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 37.43 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Nadi to Kandavu is about 313.0 USD ( 4.0 USD for bus ride, 14.0 USD for car ride, 280.0 USD for flight 5.4 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 313.0 USD (582 FJD)