Flight from Nairobi to Doha

Nairobi, Kenya
Doha, Qatar

Your cost to Flight: $236 - $288

Nairobi
  • Total Distance:

    17.72 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~7.28 QAR)

NBO
  • Total Distance:

    3417.64 km (2124 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    260.0 USD (~946.7 QAR)

Doha
Source: Rome2rio

Nairobi-Doha Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
QR 01:50 NBO 06:45 DOH 4h 55mins
QR 13:00 NBO 18:00 DOH 5h 0mins
QR 17:30 NBO 22:30 DOH 5h 0mins
QR 17:55 NBO 23:20 DOH 5h 25mins
QR 12:00 NBO 17:25 DOH 5h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 275 USD ~ 1,001 QAR
2 people 550 USD ~ 2,003 QAR
3 people 825 USD ~ 3,004 QAR
4 people 1,100 USD ~ 4,005 QAR
5 people 1,375 USD ~ 5,007 QAR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 369.64 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Nairobi to Doha is about 275.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for bus ride, 260.0 USD for flight )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 275.0 USD (1,001 QAR)