Flight from Nairobi to Zanzibar

Nairobi, Kenya
Zanzibar, Tanzania

Your cost to Flight: $157 - $191

Nairobi
  • Total Distance:

    16.68 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    30.0 USD (~48,331.5 TZS)

NBO
  • Total Distance:

    618.36 km (384 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    130.0 USD (~209,436.5 TZS)

Zanzibar
  • Total Distance:

    18.93 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    22 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    14.0 USD (~22,554.7 TZS)

Zanzibar, Tanzania
Source: Rome2rio

Nairobi-Zanzibar Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
PW 08:10 NBO 09:50 ZNZ 1h 40mins
KQ 22:30 NBO 23:45 ZNZ 1h 15mins
KQ 08:05 NBO 09:20 ZNZ 1h 15mins
PW 19:05 NBO 20:45 ZNZ 1h 40mins
KQ 23:55 NBO 01:15 ZNZ 1h 20mins
KQ 23:50 NBO 01:05 ZNZ 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 183 USD ~ 294,822 TZS
2 people 366 USD ~ 589,644 TZS
3 people 549 USD ~ 884,466 TZS
4 people 732 USD ~ 1,179,289 TZS
5 people 915 USD ~ 1,474,111 TZS

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 69.70 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Nairobi to Zanzibar is about 183.0 USD ( 30.0 USD for bus ride, 130.0 USD for flight 14.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 183.0 USD (294,822 TZS)