Flight from Naples to Malta

Naples, Italy
Malta, Malta

Your cost to Flight: $151 - $185

Napoli Centrale
  • Total Distance:

    213.45 km (133 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 10 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    36 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.0 USD (~25.78 EUR)

Roma Termini
  • Total Distance:

    27.7 km (17 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    52 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    14.0 USD (~10.31 EUR)

FCO
  • Total Distance:

    695.83 km (432 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 26 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~88.37 EUR)

Airport
  • Total Distance:

    5.31 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~0.74 EUR)

Malta
Source: Rome2rio

Naples-Malta Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
KM 11:00 FCO 12:25 MLA 1h 25mins
AZ 11:20 FCO 12:50 MLA 1h 30mins
U2 20:35 FCO 22:00 MLA 1h 25mins
U2 11:40 FCO 13:05 MLA 1h 25mins
VY 08:25 FCO 09:55 MLA 1h 30mins
KM 19:35 FCO 21:00 MLA 1h 25mins
AZ 09:25 FCO 10:50 MLA 1h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 176 USD ~ 130 EUR
2 people 352 USD ~ 259 EUR
3 people 528 USD ~ 389 EUR
4 people 704 USD ~ 518 EUR
5 people 880 USD ~ 648 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 88.09 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Naples to Malta is about 176.0 USD ( 35.0 USD for train ride, 14.0 USD for train ride, 120.0 USD for flight 1.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 176.0 USD (130 EUR)