Flight from Naples to Split

Naples, Italy
Split, Croatia

Your cost to Flight: $154 - $188

Napoli Centrale
  • Total Distance:

    219.88 km (137 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    4 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    35.0 USD (~197.16 HRK)

Roma Termini
  • Total Distance:

    32.62 km (20 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    33 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    55 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    14.0 USD (~78.86 HRK)

FCO
  • Total Distance:

    394.97 km (245 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~675.98 HRK)

Split Airport
  • Total Distance:

    24.61 km (15 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    41 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    51 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~16.9 HRK)

Split
Source: Rome2rio

Naples-Split Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
OU 18:00 FCO 19:10 SPU 1h 10mins
U2 07:00 FCO 08:05 SPU 1h 5mins
U2 07:00 FCO 08:05 SPU 1h 5mins
VY 10:10 FCO 11:10 SPU 1h 0mins
VY 10:10 FCO 11:15 SPU 1h 5mins
VY 10:50 FCO 12:05 SPU 1h 15mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 180 USD ~ 1,014 HRK
2 people 360 USD ~ 2,028 HRK
3 people 540 USD ~ 3,042 HRK
4 people 720 USD ~ 4,056 HRK
5 people 900 USD ~ 5,070 HRK

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 56.78 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Naples to Split is about 180.0 USD ( 35.0 USD for train ride, 14.0 USD for train ride, 120.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 180.0 USD (1,014 HRK)