Flight from Nuremberg to Leipzig

Nuremberg, Germany
Leipzig, Germany

Your cost to Flight: $113 - $139

Nürnberg Wöhrder Wiese
  • Total Distance:

    7.09 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    182 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~2.21 EUR)

NUE
  • Total Distance:

    381.18 km (237 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    70.0 USD (~51.55 EUR)

Berlin, Flughafen Tegel
  • Total Distance:

    8.7 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    164 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~2.21 EUR)

Berlin Hbf (tief)
  • Total Distance:

    171.51 km (107 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    4 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    50.0 USD (~36.82 EUR)

Leipzig, Germany
Source: Rome2rio

Nuremberg-Leipzig Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AB 06:50 NUE 07:50 TXL 1h 0mins
AB 10:40 NUE 11:40 TXL 1h 0mins
AB 15:05 NUE 16:05 TXL 1h 0mins
AB 18:30 NUE 19:30 TXL 1h 0mins
4U 08:25 NUE 09:25 TXL 1h 0mins
4U 19:10 NUE 20:10 TXL 1h 0mins
AB 19:10 NUE 20:10 TXL 1h 0mins
AB 14:55 NUE 16:05 TXL 1h 10mins
AB 19:20 NUE 20:30 TXL 1h 10mins
EW 08:30 NUE 09:30 TXL 1h 0mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 132 USD ~ 97 EUR
2 people 264 USD ~ 194 EUR
3 people 396 USD ~ 292 EUR
4 people 528 USD ~ 389 EUR
5 people 660 USD ~ 486 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 50.90 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Nuremberg to Leipzig is about 132.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for train ride, 70.0 USD for flight 3.0 USD for bus ride, 50.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 132.0 USD (97 EUR)