Flights from Oaxaca to Querétaro

Oaxaca, Mexico
Querétaro, Santiago de Querétaro, Mexico

Your cost to flights: $85 - 104 USD

Oaxaca
  • Total Distance:

    8.81 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    11.00 USD (~143 MXN)

OAX
  • Total Distance:

    379.15 km (235 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    70.00 USD (~915 MXN)

Mexico City International Airport T1
  • Total Distance:

    164.34 km (102 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    14.00 USD (~183 MXN)

Querétaro, Santiago de Querétaro, Mexico
Source: Rome2rio

Oaxaca-Querétaro Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AM 06:45 OAX 07:58 MEX 1h 13mins
AM 08:48 OAX 10:07 MEX 1h 19mins
4O 20:20 OAX 21:30 MEX 1h 10mins
4O 07:30 OAX 08:45 MEX 1h 15mins
AM 10:58 OAX 12:21 MEX 1h 23mins
AM 15:44 OAX 17:10 MEX 1h 26mins
4O 14:30 OAX 15:45 MEX 1h 15mins
4O 08:15 OAX 09:25 MEX 1h 10mins
AM 19:48 OAX 21:13 MEX 1h 25mins
VW 06:30 OAX 07:55 MEX 1h 25mins
Y4 18:30 OAX 19:40 MEX 1h 10mins
VW 20:05 CUN 20:15 MID 1h 10mins
VW 17:00 OAX 18:20 MEX 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 95 USD ~ 1,242 MXN
2 people 190 USD ~ 2,484 MXN
3 people 285 USD ~ 3,726 MXN
4 people 380 USD ~ 4,968 MXN
5 people 475 USD ~ 6,210 MXN

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 47.01 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Oaxaca to Querétaro is about 95.00 USD ( 11.00 USD for car ride , 70.00 USD for flight and 14.00 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 95.00 USD (1,242 MXN)