Flight from Okinawa Prefecture to Kobe

Okinawa Prefecture, Japan
Kobe, Japan

Your cost to Flight: $182 - $222

Miebashi
  • Total Distance:

    6.77 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    168 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~304.77 JPY)

OKA
  • Total Distance:

    1271.26 km (790 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    190.0 USD (~19,301.91 JPY)

Osaka Itami Airport
  • Total Distance:

    36.42 km (23 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    42 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    48 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    9.0 USD (~914.3 JPY)

Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Source: Rome2rio

Okinawa Prefecture-Kobe Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
NH 14:10 OKA 16:00 ITM 1h 50mins
NH 12:45 OKA 14:35 ITM 1h 50mins
JL 18:05 OKA 19:55 ITM 1h 50mins
NH 14:10 OKA 16:10 ITM 2h 0mins
NH 16:55 OKA 18:50 ITM 1h 55mins
JL 12:05 OKA 13:55 ITM 1h 50mins
NH 12:35 OKA 14:35 ITM 2h 0mins
JL 16:00 OKA 17:55 ITM 1h 55mins
NH 12:00 OKA 14:00 ITM 2h 0mins
NH 15:55 OKA 17:55 ITM 2h 0mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 212 USD ~ 21,537 JPY
2 people 424 USD ~ 43,074 JPY
3 people 636 USD ~ 64,611 JPY
4 people 848 USD ~ 86,147 JPY
5 people 1,060 USD ~ 107,684 JPY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 138.75 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Okinawa Prefecture to Kobe is about 212.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for train ride, 190.0 USD for flight 9.0 USD for bus ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 212.0 USD (21,537 JPY)