Flight from Ontario to Seattle

Ontario, United States
Seattle, United States

Your cost to Flight: $162 - $198

Ontario, CA
  • Total Distance:

    62.13 km (39 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    55 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    0 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    25.0 USD (~25.0 USD)

Union Station - Metro Red & Purple Lines
  • Total Distance:

    2.6 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    212 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

7th Street / Metro Center Station - Metro Blue & Expo Lines
  • Total Distance:

    34.31 km (21 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    59 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    107 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.81 USD (~3.81 USD)

Transit Gallery
  • Total Distance:

    11.94 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    38 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~1.0 USD)

LGB
  • Total Distance:

    1570.07 km (976 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.0 USD (~150.0 USD)

Sound Transit Light Rail & Seatac Acs
  • Total Distance:

    20.07 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    33 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    122 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

Seattle
Source: Rome2rio

Ontario-Seattle Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AS 10:15 LGB 12:54 SEA 2h 39mins
AS 17:00 LGB 19:44 SEA 2h 44mins
B6 13:15 LGB 15:44 SEA 2h 29mins
B6 10:30 LGB 12:59 SEA 2h 29mins
B6 16:45 LGB 19:22 SEA 2h 37mins
B6 17:10 LGB 19:44 SEA 2h 34mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 189 USD ~ 189 USD
2 people 378 USD ~ 378 USD
3 people 567 USD ~ 567 USD
4 people 756 USD ~ 756 USD
5 people 945 USD ~ 945 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 176.24 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Ontario to Seattle is about 189.0 USD ( 25.0 USD for train ride, 2.0 USD for train ride, 3.81 USD for train ride, 1.0 USD for bus ride, 150.0 USD for flight 2.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 189.0 USD (189 USD)