Flight from Osaka to Okinawa

Osaka, Japan
Okinawa, Japan

Your cost to Flight: $248 - $302

Yodoyabashi
  • Total Distance:

    4.99 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    183 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~203.18 JPY)

Shin-Osaka
  • Total Distance:

    182.77 km (114 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    54 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    61 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    26.0 USD (~2,641.31 JPY)

Meitetsunagoya
  • Total Distance:

    40.3 km (25 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    33 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    42 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    12.0 USD (~1,219.07 JPY)

NGO
  • Total Distance:

    1365.92 km (849 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    160.0 USD (~16,254.24 JPY)

Okinawa
  • Total Distance:

    25.97 km (16 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    24 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    75.0 USD (~7,619.18 JPY)

Okinawa Prefecture, Japan
Source: Rome2rio

Osaka-Okinawa Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
NH 10:20 NGO 12:40 OKA 2h 20mins
NH 14:50 NGO 17:10 OKA 2h 20mins
NU 18:55 NGO 21:00 OKA 2h 5mins
NU 07:30 NGO 09:40 OKA 2h 10mins
NU 08:50 NGO 11:00 OKA 2h 10mins
NU 14:40 NGO 16:50 OKA 2h 10mins
NH 08:30 NGO 10:40 OKA 2h 10mins
GK 11:55 NGO 14:15 OKA 2h 20mins
BC 09:40 NGO 12:10 OKA 2h 30mins
BC 18:05 NGO 20:35 OKA 2h 30mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 289 USD ~ 29,359 JPY
2 people 578 USD ~ 58,718 JPY
3 people 867 USD ~ 88,078 JPY
4 people 1,156 USD ~ 117,437 JPY
5 people 1,445 USD ~ 146,796 JPY

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 162.93 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Osaka to Okinawa is about 289.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for train ride, 26.0 USD for train ride, 12.0 USD for train ride, 160.0 USD for flight 75.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 289.0 USD (29,359 JPY)