Flight from Palma de Mallorca to Valencia

Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Valencia, Spain

Your cost to Flight: $87 - $107

Gabriel Alomar 39
  • Total Distance:

    9.76 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    18 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    192 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    3.0 USD (~2.21 EUR)

PMI
  • Total Distance:

    280.52 km (174 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    46 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    90.0 USD (~66.28 EUR)

Aeroport
  • Total Distance:

    8.53 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    17 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~2.95 EUR)

Valencia
Source: Rome2rio

Palma de Mallorca-Valencia Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AB 14:40 PMI 15:30 VLC 50mins
IB 17:00 PMI 17:45 VLC 45mins
UX 20:10 PMI 21:00 VLC 50mins
UX 10:30 PMI 11:30 VLC 1h 0mins
IB 19:10 PMI 19:55 VLC 45mins
UX 17:45 PMI 18:45 VLC 1h 0mins
IB 23:10 PMI 23:55 VLC 45mins
AB 15:05 PMI 16:00 VLC 55mins
FR 22:15 PMI 23:10 VLC 55mins
FR 10:15 PMI 11:05 VLC 50mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 102 USD ~ 75 EUR
2 people 204 USD ~ 150 EUR
3 people 306 USD ~ 225 EUR
4 people 408 USD ~ 300 EUR
5 people 510 USD ~ 376 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 31.04 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Palma de Mallorca to Valencia is about 102.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for bus ride, 90.0 USD for flight 4.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 102.0 USD (75 EUR)