Flight from Paris to Verona

Paris, France
Verona, Italy

Your cost to Flight: $149 - $183

Paris Chatelet/Les Halles
  • Total Distance:

    32.12 km (20 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    34 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    58 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    11.0 USD (~8.1 EUR)

CDG
  • Total Distance:

    866.04 km (538 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 44 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~88.37 EUR)

Venice Airport
  • Total Distance:

    10.97 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    50 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    5.0 USD (~3.68 EUR)

Venezia Mestre
  • Total Distance:

    114.94 km (71 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    59 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    34 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    30.0 USD (~22.09 EUR)

Verona, Italy
Source: Rome2rio

Paris-Verona Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AF 10:20 CDG 12:00 VCE 1h 40mins
AF 13:00 CDG 14:40 VCE 1h 40mins
AF 15:55 CDG 17:35 VCE 1h 40mins
AF 07:20 CDG 09:00 VCE 1h 40mins
U2 11:15 CDG 12:55 VCE 1h 40mins
AF 20:30 CDG 22:10 VCE 1h 40mins
U2 18:50 CDG 20:30 VCE 1h 40mins
AF 18:00 CDG 19:40 VCE 1h 40mins
U2 18:25 CDG 20:05 VCE 1h 40mins
U2 12:30 CDG 14:10 VCE 1h 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 174 USD ~ 128 EUR
2 people 348 USD ~ 256 EUR
3 people 522 USD ~ 384 EUR
4 people 696 USD ~ 513 EUR
5 people 870 USD ~ 641 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 101.65 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Paris to Verona is about 174.0 USD ( 11.0 USD for train ride, 120.0 USD for flight 5.0 USD for bus ride, 30.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 174.0 USD (128 EUR)