Flight from Penang to KL Sentral Station

Penang, Malaysia
KL Sentral Station, Malaysia

Your cost to Flight: $31 - $37

George Town
  • Total Distance:

    17.24 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    16 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    11.0 USD (~35.44 MYR)

PEN
  • Total Distance:

    293.43 km (182 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    15.0 USD (~48.32 MYR)

Kuala Lumpur Subang
  • Total Distance:

    7.06 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    7.0 USD (~22.55 MYR)

Lembah Subang
  • Total Distance:

    13.44 km (8 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    26 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    288 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.0 USD (~3.22 MYR)

KL Sentral Station Kuala Lumpur Sentral Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Source: Rome2rio

Penang-KL Sentral Station Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
FY 21:30 PEN 22:30 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 22:00 PEN 23:00 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 15:40 PEN 16:40 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 16:20 PEN 17:20 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 17:30 PEN 18:30 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 18:10 PEN 19:10 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 20:30 PEN 21:30 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 06:50 PEN 07:50 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 08:10 PEN 09:10 SZB 1h 0mins
FY 09:30 PEN 10:30 SZB 1h 0mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 36 USD ~ 116 MYR
2 people 72 USD ~ 232 MYR
3 people 108 USD ~ 348 MYR
4 people 144 USD ~ 464 MYR
5 people 180 USD ~ 580 MYR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 35.51 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Penang to KL Sentral Station is about 36.0 USD ( 11.0 USD for car ride, 15.0 USD for flight 7.0 USD for car ride, 1.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 36.0 USD (116 MYR)