Flight from Phoenix to Flagstaff

Phoenix, United States
Flagstaff, United States

Your cost to Flight: $152 - $186

Jefferson Street/1St Ave Light Rail Stn
  • Total Distance:

    7.12 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    13 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    83 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    2.0 USD (~2.0 USD)

PHX
  • Total Distance:

    195.9 km (122 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    44 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.0 USD (~150.0 USD)

Flagstaff
  • Total Distance:

    8.61 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    17.0 USD (~17.0 USD)

Flagstaff, AZ, United States
Source: Rome2rio

Phoenix-Flagstaff Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
US 19:57 PHX 20:41 FLG 44mins
US 13:35 PHX 14:20 FLG 45mins
US 19:57 PHX 20:40 FLG 43mins
US 15:10 PHX 15:57 FLG 47mins
US 08:48 PHX 09:42 FLG 54mins
AA 22:48 PHX 23:31 FLG 43mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 177 USD ~ 177 USD
2 people 354 USD ~ 354 USD
3 people 531 USD ~ 531 USD
4 people 708 USD ~ 708 USD
5 people 885 USD ~ 885 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 22.64 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Phoenix to Flagstaff is about 177.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for train ride, 150.0 USD for flight 17.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 177.0 USD (177 USD)