Flight from Port Moresby to Brisbane

Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea
Brisbane, Australia

Your cost to Flight: $135 - $165

Port Moresby
  • Total Distance:

    11.23 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    1.67 USD (~1.83 AUD)

POM
  • Total Distance:

    2110.83 km (1312 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    150.0 USD (~164.36 AUD)

International Airport, platform 1
  • Total Distance:

    10.77 km (7 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    15 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    45 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.19 USD (~1.3 AUD)

Bowen Hills, platform 1
  • Total Distance:

    2.61 km (2 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    211 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    0.29 USD (~0.32 AUD)

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Source: Rome2rio

Port Moresby-Brisbane Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
PX 06:15 POM 09:25 BNE 3h 10mins
PX 13:30 POM 16:40 BNE 3h 10mins
PX 15:20 POM 18:30 BNE 3h 10mins
QF 12:50 POM 16:00 BNE 3h 10mins
VA 13:55 POM 17:05 BNE 3h 10mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 158 USD ~ 173 AUD
2 people 316 USD ~ 346 AUD
3 people 474 USD ~ 519 AUD
4 people 632 USD ~ 693 AUD
5 people 790 USD ~ 866 AUD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 230.12 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Port Moresby to Brisbane is about 158.0 USD ( 1.67 USD for car ride, 150.0 USD for flight 1.19 USD for train ride, 0.29 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 158.0 USD (173 AUD)