Flights from Portage to Mountain Home

Portage, WI, United States
Mountain Home, Idaho, USA

Your cost to flights: $809 - 988 USD

Portage, IN
  • Total Distance:

    31.41 km (19 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    37 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    16 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    24.00 USD

Highland, IN
  • Total Distance:

    123.12 km (76 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 35 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    18 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    35.00 USD

SBN
  • Total Distance:

    2564.55 km (1593 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    800.00 USD

Boise Airport, ID
  • Total Distance:

    71.63 km (44 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    53 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    3 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    30.00 USD

Mountain Home, ID
  • Total Distance:

    3.00 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    10.00 USD

Mountain Home, Idaho, USA
Source: Rome2rio

Portage-Mountain Home Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
UA 06:00 BUF 07:35 EWR 1h 35mins
UA 12:55 AUS 13:55 IAH 60 minutes
UA 16:05 IAH 17:02 LCH 57 minutes
UA 15:10 YYZ 17:05 EWR 1h 55mins
DL 10:15 MCI 13:08 DTW 1h 53mins
UA 10:42 ORD 11:27 MKE 45 minutes
UA 06:00 YYZ 07:51 IAD 1h 51mins
UA 06:00 ROC 07:30 EWR 1h 30mins
DL 19:10 YYZ 20:27 DTW 1h 17mins
DL 17:50 MSP 20:34 ANC 5h 44mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 899 USD ~ 899 USD
2 people 1,798 USD ~ 1,798 USD
3 people 2,697 USD ~ 2,697 USD
4 people 3,596 USD ~ 3,596 USD
5 people 4,495 USD ~ 4,495 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 284.13 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Portage to Mountain Home is about 899.00 USD ( 24.00 USD for bus ride , 35.00 USD for bus ride , 800.00 USD for flight , 30.00 USD for bus ride and 10.00 USD for car ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 899.00 USD (899 USD)