Flight from Progreso to Caye Caulker

Progreso, Mexico
Caye Caulker, Belize

Your cost to Flight: $147 - $179

Progreso
  • Total Distance:

    37.76 km (23 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    57 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    144 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~3.98 BZD)

Merida
  • Total Distance:

    0.74 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.11 USD (~0.22 BZD)

Mérida
  • Total Distance:

    355.96 km (221 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    3 Hours 36 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    3 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    24.0 USD (~47.74 BZD)

Bacalar
  • Total Distance:

    0.36 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.05 USD (~0.1 BZD)

Bacalar
  • Total Distance:

    26.22 km (16 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.0 USD (~1.99 BZD)

Huay-Pix
  • Total Distance:

    48.69 km (30 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    47 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    5.0 USD (~9.95 BZD)

CZH
  • Total Distance:

    75.23 km (47 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~238.7 BZD)

San Pedro
  • Total Distance:

    26.66 km (17 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Ferry Fare:

    12.0 USD (~23.87 BZD)

Caye Caulker
Source: Rome2rio

Progreso-Caye Caulker Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
9N 13:30 CZH 13:50 SPR 20mins
9N 15:30 CZH 15:50 SPR 20mins
9N 07:30 CZH 07:50 SPR 20mins
9N 10:30 CZH 10:50 SPR 20mins
2M 07:30 CZH 07:50 SPR 20mins
2M 15:25 CZH 16:00 SPR 35mins
2M 09:40 CZH 10:00 SPR 20mins
2M 11:30 CZH 11:50 SPR 20mins
2M 17:00 CZH 17:20 SPR 20mins
9N 17:15 CZH 17:35 SPR 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 171 USD ~ 340 BZD
2 people 342 USD ~ 680 BZD
3 people 513 USD ~ 1,020 BZD
4 people 684 USD ~ 1,361 BZD
5 people 855 USD ~ 1,701 BZD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 30.50 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Progreso to Caye Caulker is about 171.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for bus ride, 0.11 USD for walk ride, 24.0 USD for bus ride, 0.05 USD for walk ride, 1.0 USD for bus ride, 5.0 USD for car ride, 120.0 USD for flight 12.0 USD for ferry ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 171.0 USD (340 BZD)