Flights from Pune to Kolkata

Pune, Maharashtra, India
Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Your cost to flights: $165 - 202 USD

Pune
  • Total Distance:

    10.88 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    11 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    3.00 USD (~186 INR)

PNQ
  • Total Distance:

    1656.56 km (1029 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 32 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    180.00 USD (~11,213 INR)

Kolkata Airport
  • Total Distance:

    17.72 km (11 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    29 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    168 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    1.00 USD (~62 INR)

Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Source: Rome2rio

Pune-Kolkata Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
9W 05:25 PNQ 07:50 CCU 2h 25mins
6E 09:45 BOM 11:55 BBI 2h 10mins
6E 05:55 PNQ 07:35 MAA 1h 40mins
6E 07:40 PNQ 09:45 DEL 2h 5mins
G8 10:40 BOM 12:25 JAI 1h 45mins
I5 22:55 PNQ 01:40 CCU 2h 45mins
SG 16:45 PNQ 18:15 BLR 1h 30mins
9W 19:10 BOM 21:50 CCU 2h 40mins
9W 20:00 BLR 22:25 CCU 2h 25mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 184 USD ~ 11,462 INR
2 people 368 USD ~ 22,925 INR
3 people 552 USD ~ 34,387 INR
4 people 736 USD ~ 45,850 INR
5 people 920 USD ~ 57,312 INR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 180.83 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Pune to Kolkata is about 184.00 USD ( 3.00 USD for car ride , 180.00 USD for flight and 1.00 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 184.00 USD (11,463 INR)