Flight from Rennes to Geneva

Rennes, France
Geneva, Switzerland

Your cost to Flight: $136 - $166

République
  • Total Distance:

    9.01 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    71 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    2.0 USD (~1.81 CHF)

RNS
  • Total Distance:

    602.01 km (374 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 23 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    120.0 USD (~108.88 CHF)

Lyon Airport
  • Total Distance:

    22.8 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    69 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    11.0 USD (~9.98 CHF)

Gare de Lyon-Part-Dieu
  • Total Distance:

    168.53 km (105 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 55 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    3 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    18.17 USD (~16.49 CHF)

Geneva, Switzerland
Source: Rome2rio

Rennes-Geneva Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
A5 06:45 RNS 08:00 LYS 1h 15mins
A5 13:35 RNS 14:50 LYS 1h 15mins
A5 17:55 RNS 19:10 LYS 1h 15mins
5O 14:45 RNS 16:00 LYS 1h 15mins
U2 13:30 RNS 14:55 LYS 1h 25mins
AF 18:05 RNS 19:25 LYS 1h 20mins
AF 14:00 RNS 15:20 LYS 1h 20mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 159 USD ~ 144 CHF
2 people 318 USD ~ 289 CHF
3 people 477 USD ~ 433 CHF
4 people 636 USD ~ 577 CHF
5 people 795 USD ~ 721 CHF

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 75.43 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Rennes to Geneva is about 159.0 USD ( 2.0 USD for bus ride, 120.0 USD for flight 11.0 USD for train ride, 18.17 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 159.0 USD (144 CHF)