Flights from Río de Janeiro to Salvador

Río de Janeiro - Estado de Río de Janeiro, Brasil
Salvador - Bahia, Brazil

Your cost to flights: $124 - 151 USD

Presidente Vargas
  • Total Distance:

    16.95 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    312 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    1.00 USD (~2 BRL)

Vicente de Carvalho
  • Total Distance:

    16.90 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    33 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    96 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.67 USD (~1 BRL)

GIG
  • Total Distance:

    1228.99 km (763 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 56 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    130.00 USD (~298 BRL)

Salvador Airport
  • Total Distance:

    24.97 km (15 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 21 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    72 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    7.00 USD (~16 BRL)

Salvador - Bahia, Brazil
Source: Rome2rio

Río de Janeiro-Salvador Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
G3 06:05 NAT 06:45 REC 40 minutes
G3 19:25 CNF 20:25 GIG 60 minutes
G3 07:20 VCP 09:02 BSB 1h 42mins
G3 07:50 GRU 08:54 SDU 1h 4mins
G3 21:05 GRU 22:10 MGF 1h 5mins
G3 16:55 GIG 18:55 SSA 2h 0mins
O6 11:48 GIG 14:00 SSA 2h 12mins
G3 13:20 GRU 14:45 POA 1h 25mins
O6 09:36 GIG 11:38 SSA 2h 2mins
O6 15:05 GIG 17:02 SSA 1h 57mins
O6 20:58 GIG 23:03 SSA 2h 5mins
O6 20:09 BSB 22:02 SSA 1h 53mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 138 USD ~ 316 BRL
2 people 276 USD ~ 633 BRL
3 people 414 USD ~ 950 BRL
4 people 552 USD ~ 1,266 BRL
5 people 690 USD ~ 1,583 BRL

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 134.89 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Río de Janeiro to Salvador is about 138.00 USD ( 1.00 USD for train ride , 0.67 USD for bus ride , 130.00 USD for flight and 7.00 USD for bus ride )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 138.00 USD (317 BRL)