Flight from Riyadh to Abha

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Abha, Saudi Arabia

Your cost to Flight: $240 - $294

Riyadh
  • Total Distance:

    47.13 km (29 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    60.0 USD (~225.03 SAR)

RUH
  • Total Distance:

    881.9 km (548 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 37 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    170.0 USD (~637.59 SAR)

Abha
  • Total Distance:

    19.51 km (12 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    35.0 USD (~131.27 SAR)

Abha, Aseer Province, Saudi Arabia
Source: Rome2rio

Riyadh-Abha Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
SV 04:40 RUH 06:20 AHB 1h 40mins
SV 20:40 RUH 22:20 AHB 1h 40mins
SV 23:20 RUH 00:55 AHB 1h 35mins
SV 22:45 RUH 00:20 AHB 1h 35mins
SV 23:45 RUH 01:20 AHB 1h 35mins
SV 06:45 RUH 08:20 AHB 1h 35mins
XY 07:00 RUH 08:40 AHB 1h 40mins
SV 00:40 RUH 02:15 AHB 1h 35mins
SV 08:40 RUH 10:15 AHB 1h 35mins
SV 16:45 RUH 18:20 AHB 1h 35mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 280 USD ~ 1,050 SAR
2 people 560 USD ~ 2,100 SAR
3 people 840 USD ~ 3,150 SAR
4 people 1,120 USD ~ 4,201 SAR
5 people 1,400 USD ~ 5,251 SAR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 103.78 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Riyadh to Abha is about 280.0 USD ( 60.0 USD for car ride, 170.0 USD for flight 35.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 280.0 USD (1,050 SAR)