Flight from Rovaniemi to Linjatie

Rovaniemi, Finland
Linjatie, Finland

Your cost to Flight: $97 - $119

Rovaniemi
  • Total Distance:

    211.33 km (131 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    2 Hours 19 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    2 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    26.0 USD (~19.15 EUR)

Oulu asema
  • Total Distance:

    0.59 km (0 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    7 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.09 USD (~0.07 EUR)

Linja-autoasema P
  • Total Distance:

    16.06 km (10 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    26 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    24 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    5.0 USD (~3.68 EUR)

OUL
  • Total Distance:

    518.32 km (322 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 1 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    65.0 USD (~47.87 EUR)

Helsinki Lentoasema
  • Total Distance:

    7.83 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    100 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    6.0 USD (~4.42 EUR)

Tikkurila
  • Total Distance:

    20.36 km (13 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    14 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    30 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    6.0 USD (~4.42 EUR)

Järvenpään asema
  • Total Distance:

    6.67 km (4 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    7 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    0.26 USD (~0.19 EUR)

Lehmustie
  • Total Distance:

    1.04 km (1 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    12 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Walk Fare:

    0.15 USD (~0.11 EUR)

Linjatie, Pello, Finland
Source: Rome2rio

Rovaniemi-Linjatie Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
AY 07:00 OUL 08:00 HEL 1h 0mins
AY 11:05 OUL 12:05 HEL 1h 0mins
AY 18:30 OUL 19:30 HEL 1h 0mins
AY 21:00 OUL 22:00 HEL 1h 0mins
AY 14:10 OUL 15:15 HEL 1h 5mins
AY 14:10 OUL 15:15 HEL 1h 5mins
DY 06:45 OUL 07:50 HEL 1h 5mins
DY 08:35 OUL 09:40 HEL 1h 5mins
DY 17:00 OUL 18:05 HEL 1h 5mins
DY 17:30 OUL 18:35 HEL 1h 5mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 113 USD ~ 83 EUR
2 people 226 USD ~ 166 EUR
3 people 339 USD ~ 250 EUR
4 people 452 USD ~ 333 EUR
5 people 565 USD ~ 416 EUR

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 69.56 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from Rovaniemi to Linjatie is about 113.0 USD ( 26.0 USD for train ride, 0.09 USD for walk ride, 5.0 USD for bus ride, 65.0 USD for flight 6.0 USD for train ride, 6.0 USD for train ride, 0.26 USD for bus ride, 0.15 USD for walk ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 113.0 USD (83 EUR)