Flight from San Francisco International Airport to Los Angeles

San Francisco International Airport, United States
Los Angeles, United States

Your cost to Flight: $169 - $207

San Francisco Int'l Airport
  • Total Distance:

    24.38 km (15 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    31 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    68 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.0 USD)

Montgomery St.
  • Total Distance:

    21.03 km (13 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    20 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    109 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    4.0 USD (~4.0 USD)

Coliseum/Oakland Airport
  • Total Distance:

    4.84 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    8 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    182 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    3.0 USD (~3.0 USD)

OAK
  • Total Distance:

    533.52 km (332 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    1 Hours 6 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    170.0 USD (~170.0 USD)

Burbank-Bob Hope Airport station
  • Total Distance:

    21.88 km (14 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    28 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    11 Times/Day

  • Train Fare:

    8.0 USD (~8.0 USD)

Los Angeles
Source: Rome2rio

San Francisco International Airport-Los Angeles Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
WN 18:20 OAK 19:25 BUR 1h 5mins
WN 20:50 OAK 21:55 BUR 1h 5mins
WN 09:00 OAK 10:05 BUR 1h 5mins
WN 08:55 OAK 10:00 BUR 1h 5mins
WN 11:05 OAK 12:10 BUR 1h 5mins
WN 19:10 OAK 20:15 BUR 1h 5mins
WN 20:25 OAK 21:30 BUR 1h 5mins
WN 18:25 OAK 19:25 BUR 1h 0mins
WN 20:50 OAK 21:55 BUR 1h 5mins
WN 07:55 OAK 09:00 BUR 1h 5mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 197 USD ~ 197 USD
2 people 394 USD ~ 394 USD
3 people 591 USD ~ 591 USD
4 people 788 USD ~ 788 USD
5 people 985 USD ~ 985 USD

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 61.44 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from San Francisco International Airport to Los Angeles is about 197.0 USD ( 3.0 USD for train ride, 4.0 USD for train ride, 3.0 USD for train ride, 170.0 USD for flight 8.0 USD for train ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 197.0 USD (197 USD)