Flight from San Salvador to La Ceiba

San Salvador, El Salvador
La Ceiba, Honduras

Your cost to Flight: $152 - $186

San Salvador Tica Bus San Carlos
  • Total Distance:

    8.38 km (5 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    30 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    10.0 USD (~205.22 HNL)

San Salvador
  • Total Distance:

    337.63 km (210 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    6 Hours 4 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    1 Times/Day

  • Bus Fare:

    50.0 USD (~1,026.08 HNL)

Tegucigalpa
  • Total Distance:

    5.14 km (3 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    5 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    1.0 USD (~20.52 HNL)

TGU
  • Total Distance:

    193.39 km (120 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    40 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Flight Fare:

    80.0 USD (~1,641.73 HNL)

La Ceiba
  • Total Distance:

    9.14 km (6 miles)

  • Travel Time:

    9 Minutes

  • Frequency:

    N/A

  • Car Fare:

    28.0 USD (~574.6 HNL)

La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras
Source: Rome2rio

San Salvador-La Ceiba Flight schedule

Airline Flight Departure Arrival Duration
P4 15:00 TGU 15:45 LCE 45mins
CC 15:00 TGU 15:45 LCE 45mins
CC 06:30 TGU 07:15 LCE 45mins
P4 08:30 TGU 09:15 LCE 45mins
S0 15:00 TGU 15:45 LCE 45mins
S0 08:30 TGU 09:10 LCE 40mins

Cost by number of pax.

Pax Currency (USD) Currency (Local)
1 person 177 USD ~ 3,632 HNL
2 people 354 USD ~ 7,265 HNL
3 people 531 USD ~ 10,897 HNL
4 people 708 USD ~ 14,529 HNL
5 people 885 USD ~ 18,162 HNL

Did you know?

  • The total CO2 Emission for your trip is 33.10 kg
  • Your total cost to flights from San Salvador to La Ceiba is about 177.0 USD ( 10.0 USD for bus ride, 50.0 USD for bus ride, 1.0 USD for car ride, 80.0 USD for flight 28.0 USD for car ride, )
  • The cheapest flight is on which is 177.0 USD (3,632 HNL)